Welcome to the new St. Joseph Figure Skating Club

37th Annual Pony Express Competition

September 14th-17th, 2017 

Deadline Entry: July 30, 2017, 11:59 pm

Deadline EXTENDED to August 11, 2017!!!

Read more: http://stjosephfsc.org/pony-express/#ixzz4oN6t36KY

2016 Mid-West Figure Skating Council Championship Series

The Mid-West Figure Skating Council Presents~ 2016 MID-WEST FIGURE SKATING COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES   SERIES INFORMATION: Mid-West Figure Skating Council Championship Series:  Silver Blades Figure Skating Club is a member of the Mid-West Figure Skating Council...

read more

Upcoming Competitions

Heart of America: June 10-12 KCIC, Shawnee, KS Sign-Up Deadline: passed Mid-Continent Classic: Aug 12-14 Ice Sports, Wichita, KS Sign-up Deadline: TBA Pony Express Championships: Sept 16-18 Bode Ice Arena, St. Joseph, MO Sign-up Deadline: TBA Fall Fling: November TBA...

read more
June  2018
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Help support the Griffon Gliders Synchronized Skating Teams!! www.facebook.com/groups/GRIFFONGLIDERS18/ ... See MoreSee Less

5 days ago

Help support the Griffon Gliders Synchronized Skating Teams!! https://www.facebook.com/groups/GRIFFONGLIDERS18/

Sunday’s Heart of America Competition Results:

Victoria G won gold in her jumps
Sarah D. won Bronze in her jumps
Anthony B. won silver & Patricia P. bronze in their jumps.
Basic Skills Skaters:
Kaitlyn W won bronze in her compulsory
Anya R won bronze in her compulsory
Chloe M won bronze in her compulsory
Jazalinn S placed 6th in her compulsory
Kaitlyn W won silver in her free skate
Anya R won silver in her free skate
Jazalinn S won pewter and Chloe M placed 5th in their free skate
Jazalinn S & Anya R won gold in pairs
Anya R won silver in her artistic
Jazalinn S won bronze in her artistic
Kaitlyn W won gold in her artistic

Well done everyone!!! 💞⛸💞
... See MoreSee Less

2 weeks ago

43rd Heart of America Invitational Figure Skating Competition

Friday's results

Victoria G won Gold in her Solo Dance Pattern combos
Patricia P won Gold and Anthony B won Silver in their Spins
Catherine M won Bronze in her Spins
Victoria G won Gold in her Spins
Isabella P won Pewter in her Spins
Victoria G won Silver in her Light Entertainment Showcase
Anthony B won Gold and Jenna W won Silver in their Light Entertainment Showcase
Kaleigh W won Gold, Catherine M won Bronze and Patricia P won Pewter in their Light Entertainment Showcase
Isabella P placed 5th in her Light Entertainment Showcase

Saturday's Results

Jenna W won Gold in her FreeSkate
Kaleigh W won Gold, Patricia P placed 5th and Isabella P placed 6th in their FreeSkate
Evangeline D won Gold in her FreeSkate
Victoria G won Bronze in her FreeSkate
Anthony B won Silver in his FreeSkate
Catherine M placed 5th in her FreeSkate
Sarah D won Bronze in her FreeSkate
Isabella P won Bronze in her Compulsory
Anthony B won Bronze and Patricia P placed 5th in their Compulsory
Victoria G won Bronze in her Compulsory
... See MoreSee Less

2 weeks ago

 

Comment on Facebook

Awesome job skaters!!😊👍

Way to go everyone!!! Congrats!!🎉🎉🎉⛸⛸🎉🎉

Best wishes to our skaters competing at Heart of America this weekend! 💞⛸💞 We’re proud of you!!! ... See MoreSee Less

2 weeks ago

Best wishes to our skaters competing at Heart of America this weekend! 💞⛸💞 We’re proud of you!!!
Load more

Thank you to all our generous Youth Sports sponsors!